Home Run 5K/10K
                 Rockville, Maryland     October 04, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official 10K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             5k Spli Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7       33 Jason Cooper          M 46 Pittsburgh PA          21:21   43:03   43:02  6:56 
    2   1/9       45 Guy Earle             M 31 Kensington MD          21:54   43:49   43:47  7:03 
    3   1/13     197 Bill Stahr            M 55 Plains VA              24:02   47:30   47:27  7:39 
    4   2/9      170 Paul White            M 33 Gaithersburg MD        23:10   47:44   47:43  7:41 
    5   2/13      92 Mark Kresloff         M 58 Rockville MD           24:35   50:06   49:59  8:03 
    6   3/9      184 Kanayo Anekwe         M 33 Gaithersburg MD        24:55   50:14   50:11  8:05 
    7   3/13     209 Ed Maibach            M 58 Potomac MD             25:15   51:10   51:05  8:14 
    8   1/12     164 Amelia Vincent        F 41 Gaithersburg MD        25:43   51:27   51:25  8:17 
    9   1/8       90 Ewa Kowalska          F 38 Rockville MD           25:21   51:48   51:41  8:20 
   10   1/1      210 Jacob Maibach         M 22 Potomac MD             25:06   52:14   52:08  8:24 
   11   1/11      94 Kerry Lanham          M 61 Montgomery Villag MD   25:46   52:19   52:14  8:25 
   12   2/7      127 Enrique Parra         M 43 Gaithersburg MD        25:30   52:21   52:16  8:25 
   13   2/11     116 Jim Menke             M 62 Vienna VA              25:54   52:27   52:24  8:26 
   14   2/12     194 Karen Young           F 48 Boyds MD               25:31   52:32   52:29  8:27 
   15   3/7       79 Joshua Hollander      M 42 Silver Spring MD       26:01   52:41   52:37  8:28 
   16   3/11     154 Frank Stein           M 62 Vienna VA              26:30   52:44   52:40  8:29 
   17   2/8      122 Rachel Ossman         F 38 Rockville MD           26:13   53:36   53:30  8:37 
   18   4/9        6 John-Michae Arnold    M 30 Kensington MD          26:39   53:59   53:54  8:41 
   19   4/13     124 Francis Parks         M 50 Rockville MD           25:39   54:08   54:03  8:42 
   20   3/12      39 Karin Donahue         F 48 Bethesda MD            27:10   55:03   55:01  8:52 
   21   4/11     114 Dave McSherry         M 61 Camp Hill PA           28:09   55:25   55:20  8:55 
   22   5/13     152 Jim Spaulding         M 55 Arlington VA           27:26   55:53   55:47  8:59 
   23   5/9       44 Lee Dunton            M 39 Rockville MD           27:51   56:15   56:12  9:03 
   24   1/2      167 Natasha Vujcic        F 25 Rockville MD           27:17   56:17   56:13  9:03 
   25   4/12      29 Brooke Clark          F 43 Silver Spring MD       27:29   56:33   56:28  9:06 
   26   5/12      30 Rukmini Classon       F 41 Columbia MD            27:37   57:15   57:08  9:12 
   27   6/13      21 Joshua Brown          M 50 Rockville MD           28:02   57:29   57:23  9:15 
   28   6/9       15 Phillip Berkowitz     M 37 Potomac MD             27:57   57:32   57:26  9:15 
   29   7/13     117 Hans Meurer           M 57 Hanover MD             29:08   58:38   58:31  9:25 
   30   7/9      175 Mark Bryan Yu         M 35 Rockville MD           29:30   59:13   58:49  9:28 
   31   6/12     174 Atkilt Yilma          F 43 Rockville MD           29:07   59:49   59:40  9:36 
   32   1/6       53 Behnaz Fardshisheh    F 63 Potomac MD             29:36 1:00:31 1:00:25  9:44 
   33   3/8       28 Emily Caredeo         F 38 Rockville MD           29:36 1:00:56 1:00:48  9:47 
   34   1/11     130 Bonnie Pilkington     F 50 Catonsville MD         30:29 1:01:59 1:01:51  9:58 
   35   2/11     204 Julie Donovan         F 52 Bethesda MD            30:14 1:02:31 1:02:12 10:01 
   36   8/13     105 Ignacio Lulli         M 51 Rockville MD           30:34 1:02:43 1:02:36 10:05 
   37   1/1      104 Daniela Lulli         F 15 Rockville MD           30:34 1:02:43 1:02:36 10:05 
   38   5/11      48 Howard Epstein        M 60 Rockville MD           30:09 1:03:10 1:03:04 10:09 
   39   4/7       41 Paul Dubik            M 46 Gaithersburg MD        31:17 1:03:29 1:03:21 10:12 
   40   1/2       54 Earle Fingerhut       M 74 Potomac MD             31:52 1:04:19 1:04:15 10:21 
   41   7/12     180 Sara Devine           F 43 Rockville MD           31:04 1:04:37 1:04:32 10:24 
   42   5/7       40 Brian Donoughe        M 45 Columbia MD            31:48 1:04:48 1:04:39 10:25 
   43   9/13     173 Michael Yapp          M 55 Gaithersburg MD        33:21 1:04:57 1:04:54 10:27 
   44   8/12      16 Helaine Bernstein     F 48 Clarksburg MD          32:42 1:05:47 1:05:37 10:34 
   45   6/11     102 Stanley Lugerner      M 65 Potomac MD             33:49 1:06:39 1:06:27 10:42 
   46   7/11      75 Joe Hayes             M 60 Gaithersburg MD        31:46 1:06:41 1:06:28 10:42 
   47   3/11      25 Naomi Cahn            F 58 Bethesda MD            33:08 1:07:01 1:06:53 10:46 
   48   2/6      172 Barbara Winer         F 66 Rockville MD           35:29 1:10:12 1:07:32 10:53 
   49  10/13     192 Michael Zielinski     M 58 Silver Spring MD       33:36 1:08:37 1:08:26 11:01 
   50   1/2      106 Nancy Malan           F 70 Washington DC          34:47 1:09:34 1:09:30 11:11 
   51   2/2       73 Felicity Hawes        F 73 Gaithersburg MD        34:03 1:10:23 1:10:14 11:19 
   52   6/7       64 Matthew Gittleson     M 41 Rockville MD           33:58 1:10:53 1:10:45 11:24 
   53   8/11      57 Robert Friedland      M 61 Potomac MD             33:51 1:11:34 1:11:26 11:30 
   54   4/8       24 Jennifer Buffington   F 36 Silver Spring MD       36:17 1:11:45 1:11:36 11:32 
   55   9/11      74 Elliot Hayes          M 60 Gaithersburg MD        35:53 1:12:57 1:12:44 11:43 
   56   5/8       78 Aliza Hollander       F 37 Silver Spring MD       35:55 1:13:13 1:13:02 11:46 
   57  11/13     191 Mitchell Gross        M 57 Rockville MD           34:44 1:14:34 1:14:24 11:59 
   58   6/8      144 Amber Simco           F 37 Silver Spring MD       35:55 1:14:45 1:14:34 12:00 
   59   4/11      35 Liz Crider            F 54 Germantown MD          39:24 1:16:58 1:16:42 12:21 
   60  10/11     185 Lawrence Kokajko      M 60 Damascus MD            39:26 1:16:58 1:16:43 12:21 
   61   2/2       91 Thomas Kramer         M 73 Bethesda MD            37:38 1:17:18 1:17:06 12:25 
   62   5/11     135 Linda Rubenstein      F 55 Gaithersburg MD        39:23 1:19:49 1:19:32 12:48 
   63   8/9      145 Aditya Singh          M 32 Rockville MD           37:43 1:19:45 1:19:42 12:50 
   64   9/9      176 Mariusz Zarzecki      M 31 Rockville MD           39:13 1:21:40 1:21:29 13:07 
   65   7/7      169 Philip Weintraub      M 44 Rockville MD           38:16 1:21:55 1:21:52 13:11 
   66   3/6       12 Janice Balin          F 64 Rockville MD           40:33 1:23:00 1:22:50 13:20 
   67  11/11      13 Robert Balin          M 63 Rockville MD           40:34 1:23:14 1:23:03 13:22 
   68  12/13      97 Jimi Lethbridge       M 57 Gaithersburg MD        42:18 1:23:55 1:23:35 13:27 
   69   6/11     155 Daphna Szanto         F 56 Germantown MD          42:02 1:25:19 1:25:02 13:42 
   70   7/11     126 Renee Parks           F 58 Germantown MD          42:00 1:25:22 1:25:03 13:42 
   71   2/2      125 Krissy Parks          F 29 Germantown MD          42:01 1:25:22 1:25:04 13:42 
   72   8/11     120 Teresa Ochoa          F 53 Silver Spring MD       41:22 1:25:35 1:25:23 13:45 
   73  13/13      27 Rick Canter           M 53 Gaithersburg MD        42:54 1:26:39 1:26:28 13:55 
   74   9/11     186 Nancy Rasavage        F 53 Rockville MD           42:07 1:27:20 1:27:03 14:01 
   75   9/12      67 Madhavi Godbole       F 47 North Potomac MD       44:47 1:32:57 1:32:51 14:57 
   76  10/12      68 Lisa Goetz            F 49 Gaithersburg MD        45:56 1:33:19 1:33:02 14:59 
   77   4/6      111 Christine McDonald    F 66 Germantown MD          46:02 1:33:19 1:33:02 14:59 
   78   5/6      156 Jan Thomas            F 63 Gaithersburg MD        46:01 1:33:20 1:33:03 14:59 
   79  10/11      17 Therese Bodnar        F 52 Darnestown MD          47:16 1:35:08 1:34:47 15:16 
   80   6/6       98 Mary Lethbridge       F 63 Gaithersburg MD        50:30 1:39:56 1:39:35 16:02 
   81   7/8      171 Priscilla Williams    F 34 Windsor Mill MD        50:28 1:43:16 1:42:54 16:34 
   82  11/12      31 Tammy Clements        F 48 Gaithersburg MD        50:28 1:43:16 1:42:54 16:34 
   83  12/12       3 Vicky Ames            F 48 Gaithersburg MD        54:36 1:51:37 1:51:15 17:55 
   84   8/8       81 Melissa Jackowski     F 34 Rockville MD           54:34 1:51:37 1:51:15 17:55 
   85  11/11     157 Angel Tirone          F 52 Derwood MD             54:35 1:51:38 1:51:16 17:55 

 

Copyright © 2016 Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.