Home Run 5K/10K
                 Rockville, Maryland     October 04, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                     (Official 5K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      302 Harry Wandersman      M 17 Rockville MD           18:31   18:29  5:57 
    2   2/5      311 Reuben Winston        M 17 Potomac MD             18:31   18:30  5:58 
    3   1/22     340 Niko Neal             M 12 Rockville MD           18:51   18:50  6:04 
    4   1/10     399 Noe Garcia            M 33 Rockville MD           18:54   18:52  6:05 
    5   3/5      305 Daniel Weiss          M 15 Washington Dc DC       19:01   19:00  6:07 
    6   1/3      257 Giovanni Reumante     M 25 Takoma Park MD         19:37   19:36  6:19 
    7   2/22     197 Zev Katz              M 14 Potomac MD             19:57   19:56  6:25 
    8   2/10     162 Jason Friedman        M 32 North Bethesda MD      20:17   20:15  6:31 
    9   3/10     160 Leo Fox-Rabinovitz    M 34 Gaithersburg MD        20:25   20:22  6:34 
   10   3/22     154 Rory Erlich           M 14 Philadelphia PA        21:37   21:26  6:54 
   11   4/10     234 Anthony Nicastro      M 32 Rockville MD           21:40   21:37  6:58 
   12   1/6      330 Jaime Cantlon         M 53 Huntington MD          21:44   21:42  6:59 
   13   1/7      200 Adam Kiely            M 48 Gaithersburg MD        22:02   22:01  7:05 
   14   2/6      175 Bruce Gross           M 53 Palm Beach Garden FL   22:16   22:14  7:10 
   15   4/22     263 Max Rogal             M 14 Potomac MD             23:26   23:24  7:32 
   16   5/22     267 Noah Rutberg          M 13 Potomac MD             23:27   23:24  7:32 
   17   6/22     222 Jake Marks            M 13 North Bethesda MD      23:52   23:50  7:41 
   18   1/5      332 Larry Washington      M 64 Rockville MD           23:57   23:55  7:42 
   19   7/22     310 Eli Winston           M 14 Potomac MD             24:24   24:22  7:51 
   20   1/7      290 Eimi Takeuchi         F 13 Potomac MD             24:42   24:40  7:57 
   21   1/13     107 Melanie Bachrach      F 41 Silver Spring MD       24:44   24:40  7:57 
   22   8/22     328 Ben Kwiatkowski       M 12 Derwood MD             25:08   25:03  8:04 
   23   2/7      327 Paul Kwiatkowski      M 48 Derwood MD             25:08   25:04  8:04 
   24   2/7      348 Rebecca Weiss         F 13 Washington DC          25:21   25:20  8:09 
   25   1/8      269 Katherine Schexneider F 53 Rockville MD           25:24   25:21  8:10 
   26   1/13     235 Holly Nicastro        F 32 Rockville MD           25:45   25:42  8:17 
   27   9/22     321 Joshua Bachrach       M 12 Silver Spring MD       26:02   25:59  8:22 
   28   5/10     163 Ben Gallagher         M 33 North Bethesda MD      26:18   26:02  8:23 
   29   6/10     303 Andrew Watson         M 31 Kensington MD          26:12   26:05  8:24 
   30  10/22     217 Jacob Mannes          M 14 Rockville MD           26:13   26:11  8:26 
   31   2/3      206 Tien Le               M 23 Rockville MD           26:25   26:13  8:27 
   32   2/13     185 Crystal Hildreth      F 39 Rockville MD           26:34   26:24  8:30 
   33   4/5      276 Isaac Silber          M 15 Washington DC          26:33   26:32  8:33 
   34   1/3      233 Dee Nelson            F 72 Gaithersburg MD        26:49   26:48  8:38 
   35   2/13     271 Jennifer Schwartz     F 44 Rockville MD           26:55   26:51  8:39 
   36   3/7      272 Shani Schwartz        F 10 Rockville MD           26:55   26:51  8:39 
   37  11/22     259 Ethan Rindner         M 13 Potomac MD             27:10   27:06  8:44 
   38  12/22     277 Evan Slotnik          M 11 Bethesda MD            27:10   27:07  8:44 
   39   3/7      264 Michael Rogal         M 46 Potomac MD             27:30   27:27  8:50 
   40  13/22     196 Caleb Kasten          M 10 Bethesda MD            27:57   27:45  8:56 
   41   3/13     164 Marisa Gallagher      F 35 North Bethesda MD      28:03   27:48  8:57 
   42   1/5      113 Paige Bearnarth       F 21 Laytonsville MD        28:09   28:05  9:03 
   43   4/7      170 Kevin Goodman         M 41 Gainesville VA         28:42   28:30  9:11 
   44  14/22     280 Nathan Slotnik        M 14 Bethesda MD            28:35   28:32  9:11 
   45  15/22     258 Erik Rindner          M 11 Potomac MD             28:46   28:44  9:15 
   46   2/8      146 Geri Drymalski        F 58 Germantown MD          29:05   29:00  9:20 
   47   3/8      149 Carolyn Eichberg      F 57 Potomac MD             29:31   29:17  9:26 
   48   4/13     275 Natalie Sherenco      F 39 Centreville VA         29:42   29:30  9:30 
   49   5/7      323 Darren Blumberg       M 40 Potomac MD             30:13   30:02  9:40 
   50   3/13     266 Diana Rutberg         F 41 Potomac MD             30:22   30:04  9:41 
   51   4/13     322 Shara Blumberg        F 40 Potomac MD             30:33   30:23  9:47 
   52   5/13     260 Lisa Rindner          F 42 Potomac MD             30:46   30:40  9:53 
   53   6/7      261 Marc Rindner          M 42 Potomac MD             30:46   30:42  9:53 
   54   3/3      150 Adam Epstein          M 25                        31:02   30:54  9:57 
   55  16/22     220 Ben Margolin          M 11 Rockville MD           31:53   31:43 10:13 
   56   2/5      308 Gunter Widemann       M 69 Bethesda MD            31:59   31:45 10:13 
   57   6/13     316 Tracy Youngman        F 42 Silver Spring MD       31:56   31:46 10:14 
   58   5/13     205 Caitlin Larue         F 30 Germantown MD          31:56   31:47 10:14 
   59   4/7      291 Rimi Takeuchi         F 14 Potomac MD             31:56   31:51 10:15 
   60  17/22     143 Caden Donahue         M  9 Bethesda MD            31:58   31:52 10:16 
   61   5/7      155 Hannah Fairweather    F 13 Kensington MD          32:17   32:07 10:21 
   62   4/8      282 Debbie Sokobin        F 52 Rockville MD           32:36   32:26 10:27 
   63   3/5      173 Seth Greenstein       M 60 Potomac MD             32:51   32:36 10:30 
   64  18/22     144 Chase Donahue         M  8 Bethesda MD            32:47   32:42 10:32 
   65   3/6      195 Alex Kasten           M 51 Bethesda MD            32:58   32:46 10:33 
   66   1/4      354 David Brown           M 73 Rockville MD           33:06   32:52 10:35 
   67   2/4      126 Roger Browdy          M 70 Washington DC          33:03   32:56 10:36 
   68   4/5      347 George Gluck          M 68 Rockville MD           33:13   33:06 10:40 
   69   7/13     296 Kristina Verdal       F 43 Gaithersburg MD        33:46   33:30 10:47 
   70   6/13     138 Judit Cleary          F 37 Kensington MD          33:41   33:32 10:48 
   71   4/6      225 Mark Mazin            M 58 Rockville MD           33:43   33:34 10:48 
   72   2/5      231 Dominique Neam        F 25 Silver Spring MD       33:45   33:39 10:50 
   73   7/10     300 Brian Wachtel         M 37 Rockville MD           33:53   33:45 10:52 
   74   5/6      337 Harry Jacobs          M 58 Rockville MD           34:15   34:11 11:00 
   75   3/4      188 Robert Johnson        M 73 Rockville MD           34:20   34:16 11:02 
   76   5/8      309 Audrey Winston        F 56 Potomac MD             34:47   34:43 11:11 
   77   8/13     253 Ranjini Prabhakar     F 40 Germantown MD          35:27   35:13 11:21 
   78   5/5      140 Feivel Cohen          M 18 Chevy Chase MD         35:25   35:16 11:21 
   79   7/13     181 Danielle Hauck        F 37 Bethesda MD            35:34   35:19 11:22 
   80   9/13     171 Shannon Goodwin       F 45 Rockville MD           35:34   35:19 11:22 
   81  19/22     480 Andrew Shaw           M 11 Olney MD               35:54   35:41 11:29 
   82  10/13     481 Cheryl Shan           F 45 Olney MD               35:54   35:41 11:30 
   83  11/13     279 Judy Slotnik          F 45 Bethesda MD            35:53   35:46 11:31 
   84   8/10     249 Aj Poona              M 34 Germantown MD          36:02   35:49 11:32 
   85   3/5      301 Sara Wachtel          F 29 Rockville MD           35:58   35:50 11:32 
   86   8/13     125 Karen Brio            F 31 North Bethesda MD      36:33   36:33 11:46 
   87   9/10     124 Ariel Brio            M 32 North Bethesda MD      36:34   36:34 11:47 
   88   6/8      334 Laura Rich            F 55 Rockville MD           36:57   36:40 11:48 
   89   6/7      194 Aarnav Kapoor         F 10 Germantown MD          36:55   36:43 11:49 
   90   4/4      172 John Greenhill        M 80 Falls Church VA        37:15   37:07 11:57 
   91  20/22     216 Mihith Mandala        M  8 Germantown MD          37:46   37:32 12:05 
   92   9/13     136 Mary Clark-Hagan      F 36 Alexandria VA          38:38   38:23 12:21 
   93            479 Tara McCarthy         F    Rockville MD           38:41   38:33 12:25 
   94   1/3      294 Giang Tran            F 63 Gaithersburg MD        39:05   39:01 12:34 
   95  10/13     135 Jessica Chu           F 34 Rockville MD           39:21   39:10 12:37 
   96   2/3      193 Linda Kaplan          F 71 Chevy Chase MD         39:29   39:20 12:40 
   97  21/22     199 Varun Khilnani        M 11 Boyds MD               39:42   39:29 12:43 
   98  11/13     243 Raghavi Palwai        F 36 Germantown MD          39:45   39:34 12:44 
   99   6/6      203 Mark Kresloff         M 57 Rockville MD           41:05   40:58 13:12 
  100   7/8      204 Ruth Kresloff         F 51 Rockville MD           41:05   40:59 13:12 
  101  12/13     274 Jayendri Shankaran    F 33 Germantown MD          41:21   41:10 13:15 
  102  10/10     119 Daniel Binder         M 30 Bethesda MD            41:45   41:27 13:21 
  103   4/5      232 Lindsay Neam          F 26 Kensington MD          41:45   41:38 13:24 
  104   5/5      210 Melissa Loffler       F 26 Olney MD               41:45   41:39 13:25 
  105   8/8      335 Susan Kruger          F 58 Rockville MD           42:20   42:02 13:32 
  106   2/3      118 Cathy Binder          F 60 Bethesda MD            42:20   42:03 13:32 
  107  13/13     244 Jyothi Pandit         F 39 Germantown MD          44:02   43:50 14:07 
  108  12/13     198 Bhavna Khilnani       F 41 Boyds MD               44:03   43:51 14:07 
  109   7/7      166 Matthew Gittleson     M 40 Rockville MD           44:16   44:09 14:13 
  110   7/7      165 Laura Gittleson       F 11 Rockville MD           44:16   44:10 14:13 
  111   3/3      317 Jamie Wollard         F 77 North Bethesd MD       44:54   44:49 14:26 
  112   3/3      237 M.A. O'Donnell        F 60 Chevy Chase MD         45:22   45:12 14:33 
  113  22/22     214 Isaac Malka           M 11 Rockville MD           47:50   47:33 15:18 
  114  13/13     215 Naomi Malka           F 44 Rockville MD           48:07   47:49 15:24 
  115   5/5      351 David Balto           M 63 Chevy Chase MD       1:01:24 1:01:24 19:46 

 

Copyright 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club All rights reserved.