Home Run 5K/10K
                 Rockville, Maryland     October 04, 2015
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official 10K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             5k Spli Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/8      182 Kunihiko Hayashi      M 39 Rockville MD           17:37   35:12   35:11  5:40 
    2   1/4      338 Sha Neal              M 14 Rockville MD           21:01   42:31   42:29  6:51 
    3   2/8      105 Jonathan Anderson     M 34 Rockville MD           21:02   42:41   42:39  6:52 
    4   1/9      353 Michael Katz          M 49 Bethesda MD            21:15   43:00   42:58  6:55 
    5   1/14     341 Karen Trackman        F 41 Bethesda MD            23:08   46:08   46:05  7:25 
    6   1/6      226 Lokesh Meena          M 27 Rockville MD           23:30   46:59   46:57  7:34 
    7   1/17     331 Leonardo Palacios     M 51 Hyattsville MD         23:37   47:03   47:01  7:34 
    8   3/8      313 Rob Wittwer           M 35 Poolesville MD         23:04   47:34   47:32  7:39 
    9   2/17     349 Ed Maibach            M 57 Rockville MD           24:05   48:07   47:52  7:43 
   10   4/8      318 Kanayo Anekwe         M 32 Gaithersburg MD        24:25   48:07   48:05  7:45 
   11   2/6      287 Joel Stein            M 24 Vienna VA              24:43   48:16   48:09  7:45 
   12   2/4      339 Aidan Neal            M  8 Rockville MD           23:46   48:29   48:27  7:48 
   13   1/6      112 Lauren Bearnarth      F 28 Laytonsville MD        25:02   48:45   48:33  7:49 
   14   3/17     329 David Hurwitz         M 56 Rockville MD           24:07   48:36   48:34  7:49 
   15   4/17     345 Kevin Nelson          M 50 Alexandria VA          24:31   49:01   48:58  7:53 
   16   3/6      350 Jacob Maibach         M 21 Rockville MD           25:03   49:50   49:35  7:59 
   17   1/5      227 Jim Menke             M 61 Vienna VA              24:43   49:40   49:37  7:59 
   18   1/8      248 Katrina Piercy        F 32 Gaithersburg MD        25:04   50:26   50:22  8:07 
   19   2/8      312 Cynthia Wittwer       F 34 Poolesville MD         25:32   50:50   50:46  8:11 
   20   4/6      212 David Luu             M 28 Wheaton MD             26:36   51:30   51:16  8:15 
   21   5/17     346 Greg McCarthy         M 53 Washington DC          26:16   51:26   51:21  8:16 
   22   2/9      101 Gary Ackerman         M 41 Olney MD               25:43   51:37   51:32  8:18 
   23   2/6      299 Natasha Vujcic        F 24 Rockville MD           25:43   51:44   51:40  8:19 
   24   6/17     228 Steven Morris         M 51 Rockville MD           25:51   51:45   51:41  8:19 
   25   7/17     169 Teddy Gonzales        M 58 Silver Spring MD       26:04   51:54   51:50  8:21 
   26   8/17     344 David Steinfeld       M 52 Rockville MD           25:28   52:04   52:00  8:22 
   27            108 Eric Backer           M    Richmond Hill GA       26:35   52:22   52:12  8:24 
   28   3/9      123 Greg Brill            M 44 Poolesville MD         26:41   52:19   52:16  8:25 
   29   9/17     285 Jim Spaulding         M 54 Arlington VA           26:31   52:36   52:27  8:27 
   30   3/8      239 Rachel Ossman         F 37 Rockville MD           26:24   52:46   52:37  8:28 
   31   2/5      286 Frank Stein           M 61 Vienna VA              26:28   52:53   52:46  8:30 
   32   5/6      104 Angel Aguilar         M 23 Silver Spring MD       25:27   53:29   53:25  8:36 
   33   3/5      284 Steven Sonkin         M 63 Ijamsville MD          27:08   53:33   53:29  8:37 
   34   2/14     145 Karin Donahue         F 47 Bethesda MD            26:53   53:51   53:44  8:39 
   35  10/17     292 Shinji Takeuchi       M 52 Potomac MD             26:33   54:30   54:25  8:46 
   36   1/1      114 Max Behr              M 16 Silver Spring MD       27:22   55:41   55:30  8:56 
   37   5/8      295 Rolando Velasco       M 30 Rockville MD           28:38   56:04   55:49  8:59 
   38   3/14     174 Michele Greif         F 46 North Bethesda MD      28:56   56:40   56:31  9:06 
   39   4/14     254 Donna Quackenbush     F 46 Germantown MD          28:53   57:21   57:11  9:12 
   40   1/3      478 Lou Shapiro           M 74 Silver Spring MD       29:02   57:29   57:21  9:14 
   41   6/8      184 Kenny Heredia         M 30 Germantown MD          28:46   58:58   58:43  9:27 
   42   4/9      157 Ben Feit              M 44 Silver Spring MD       30:11   58:54   58:47  9:28 
   43  11/17     288 John Strokis          M 53 Gaithersburg MD        29:55   59:16   59:10  9:32 
   44   4/8      179 Amy Harrington        F 39 North Potomac MD       30:54   59:54   59:45  9:37 
   45   1/7      281 Grazyna Sojka         F 58 Rockville MD           30:46 1:00:37 1:00:21  9:43 
   46  12/17     151 Howard Epstein        M 59 Rockville MD           29:54 1:00:51 1:00:43  9:47 
   47   2/3      158 Earle Fingerhut       M 73 Potomac MD             30:29 1:00:56 1:00:49  9:48 
   48   3/4      121 Guy Blitz             M 13 Rockville MD           29:56 1:01:19 1:01:15  9:52 
   49   7/8      120 Ariel Blitz           M 39 Rockville MD           29:57 1:01:20 1:01:16  9:52 
   50   3/3      293 Nils Borje Tallroth   M 74 Bethesda MD            31:06 1:01:33 1:01:26  9:54 
   51   5/8      191 Abigail Joyce         F 39 Gaithersburg MD        30:22 1:01:43 1:01:37  9:55 
   52   5/14     189 Kristin Jones         F 44 Wheaton MD             32:15 1:01:57 1:01:42  9:56 
   53   1/4      224 Maryvonne Mauprivez-M F 67 Grand Rapids MI        31:44 1:02:14 1:02:06 10:00 
   54   2/4      156 Nasie Fardshisheh     F 62 Potomac MD             31:44 1:02:19 1:02:11 10:01 
   55   6/14     223 Karine Mauprivez      F 40 Richmond Hill GA       32:47 1:02:30 1:02:20 10:02 
   56  13/17     320 Marc Schlesinger      M 53 Rockville MD           32:07 1:02:58 1:02:55 10:08 
   57   6/8      192 Jennifer Kahn         F 37 McLean VA              31:23 1:03:56 1:03:43 10:16 
   58   3/6      127 Abby Brown            F 26 Rockville MD           32:33 1:04:00 1:03:49 10:17 
   59   4/6      265 Christina Rott        F 24 Rockville MD           31:41 1:04:18 1:04:06 10:19 
   60   4/5      183 Peter Heister         M 61 Rockville MD           33:08 1:04:21 1:04:09 10:20 
   61   7/14     202 Sarah Kotlove         F 42 Bethesda MD            32:52 1:05:09 1:04:58 10:28 
   62   5/6      134 Simone Castro         F 24 Gaithersburg MD        33:18 1:05:15 1:05:05 10:29 
   63   8/14     117 Helaine Bernstein     F 47 Clarksburg MD          33:04 1:05:25 1:05:13 10:30 
   64   2/7      130 Susan Byrne           F 59 Olney MD               33:35 1:05:46 1:05:35 10:34 
   65   5/9      221 Ben Margolis          M 41 Gaithersburg MD        32:32 1:05:40 1:05:36 10:34 
   66   6/6      153 Monica Epstein        F 28 Bethesda MD            32:18 1:05:57 1:05:49 10:36 
   67   3/4      213 Nancy Malan           F 69 Washington DC          33:50 1:06:14 1:06:09 10:39 
   68  14/17     133 Rick Canter           M 52 Gaithersburg MD        34:08 1:07:13 1:07:07 10:48 
   69   3/7      131 Naomi Cahn            F 57 Bethesda MD            34:34 1:08:34 1:08:24 11:01 
   70   6/9      245 Francis Parks         M 49 Rockville MD           34:09 1:08:37 1:08:27 11:01 
   71   6/6      209 Ryan Levine           M 28 Arlington VA           34:04 1:08:52 1:08:42 11:04 
   72  15/17     314 Mike Wolf             M 52 Bethesda MD            33:42 1:08:54 1:08:46 11:04 
   73  16/17     315 Burke Wong            M 59 South Bethany DE       34:06 1:09:24 1:09:15 11:09 
   74   7/8      190 Meghan Jones          F 30 Gaithersburg MD        33:21 1:10:03 1:09:54 11:15 
   75   9/14     342 Alyssa Smith          F 42 Gaithersburg MD        33:19 1:10:03 1:09:54 11:15 
   76   4/7      289 Kate Sugarman         F 54 Potomac MD             35:34 1:11:38 1:11:32 11:31 
   77  10/14     333 Sara Devine           F 42 Rockville MD           33:15 1:11:53 1:11:42 11:33 
   78   7/9      201 Jeffrey King          M 46 Gaithersburg MD        34:29 1:11:54 1:11:43 11:33 
   79  17/17     115 Robert Behr           M 51 Silver Spring MD       37:10 1:13:12 1:13:00 11:45 
   80   4/4      116 Ryan Behr             M 14 Gaithersburg MD        37:11 1:13:12 1:13:00 11:45 
   81   8/9      304 Philip Weintraub      M 43 Rockville MD           36:30 1:14:05 1:14:03 11:55 
   82   5/7      236 Teresa Ochoa          F 52 Silver Spring MD       40:08 1:18:17 1:14:32 12:00 
   83   6/7      256 Tanya Ratino          F 52 Olney MD               38:29 1:15:15 1:14:59 12:04 
   84  11/14     219 Cynthia Manzanero     F 48 Germantown MD          38:41 1:15:15 1:15:00 12:05 
   85  12/14     176 Felice Grossman       F 41 Rockville MD           37:54 1:15:36 1:15:23 12:08 
   86   8/8      326 Jennifer Hall         F 38 Silver Spring MD       37:35 1:15:57 1:15:47 12:12 
   87  13/14     142 Mariel Cortes         F 43 Silver Spring MD       37:10 1:18:07 1:17:55 12:33 
   88   7/7      229 Margaret Murphy       F 50 Germantown MD          38:45 1:18:18 1:18:03 12:34 
   89   4/4      110 Janice Balin          F 63 Rockville MD           39:46 1:21:21 1:21:16 13:05 
   90   5/5      111 Robert Balin          M 62 Rockville MD           39:50 1:22:36 1:22:32 13:17 
   91   8/8      246 Daniel Pazmino        M 38 Silver Spring MD       43:15 1:28:31 1:28:21 14:13 
   92  14/14     241 Lynn Oundo            F 43 Germantown MD          48:36 1:39:54 1:39:41 16:03 
   93   9/9      319 Thai Lam              M 41 Poolesville MD         48:36 1:39:54 1:39:41 16:03 

 

Copyright 2015 Montgomery County Road Runners Club All rights reserved.